Blue Bottle Coffee
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo

Coffee ShopLos Angeles, CA

Blue Bottle Coffee – 300 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Closed · opens 7:00 AM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 7:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Blue Bottle Coffee
Monday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Local time in Los Angeles: 6:50 AM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

300 South Broadway
Los Angeles, CA 90013

About Blue Bottle Coffee

Blue Bottle Coffee is a coffee shop located at 300 South Broadway in Los Angeles, California. It's part of our guide to 2,295 restaurants, cafes and bars in Los Angeles.

Blue Bottle Coffee is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

You can visit for takeout.

Quick facts

Category
Coffee Shop
Address
300 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90013
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for coffee shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Blue Bottle Coffee? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Blue Bottle Coffee's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM.

Is Blue Bottle Coffee open on Sunday?

Yes, Blue Bottle Coffee is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM.

Where is Blue Bottle Coffee located?

Blue Bottle Coffee is located at 300 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90013.

Does Blue Bottle Coffee offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Blue Bottle Coffee, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout.

Nearby places

All in Los Angeles

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.